2019-2020 Season Awards
2020 GA Elementary Dual State Champions
2020 GA Middle School Dual State champions
2020 Georgia Kids State Championships
Riley Souther - 260 (14U) State Champion Harrison Murdock - 70 (10U) State Champion Maddox Russell - 67 (10U) State Champion Levi Flowers - 37 (6U) Runner-Up Braden Flowers - 45 (8U) Runner-Up Jacob Arehart - 48 (8U) Runner-Up Olli Webb - 80 (14U) 3rd Isaac Green - 130 (14U) 3rd Stryker Woods - 170 (14U) 3rd Bryson Drennen - 67 (10U) 3rd Zaedin Ausmus - 95 (14U) 4th Jackson Bautista - 190 (14U) 5th |
2020 GA / TN High School State Championships
Former Youth Club Members Alex Whitworth - 160 (TN/D2) State Champion (OW) Gavin Cagle - 170 (TN/D2) State Champion Cole Hunt - 106 (6A) State Champion Eli Knight - 126 (3A) State Champion Hunter Noland - 138 (6A) State Champion Jebb Knight - 170 (3A) State Champion Charlie Brown - 195 (3A) State Champion Allen Stone - 138 (3A) Runner-Up Ty Veatch - 195 (2A) Runner-Up Wills Bronson - 106 (TN/D2) Runner-Up Nicholas Ridings - 113 (TN/D2) 3rd Logan Eller - 145 (1A) 3rd Riso Webb - 120 (4A) 4th |
2018-2019 SEASON AWARDS
2019 NHSCA All-Americans
Tyler Hunt - 126 (Senior) Runner-Up Hunter Noland - 138 (Sophomore) 5th Place 2019 Georgia Kids State Championships Stryker Woods - 140 (12U) State Champion Evan Wingrove - 100 (12U) State Champion Harrison Murdock - 64 (8U) State Champion Braden Flowers - 42 (8U) Runner-Up Logan Eller - 140 (14U) 3rd Place Olli Webb - 69 (12U) 3rd Place Maddox Russell - 61 (12U) 3rd Place Cohen Blaschke - 105 (14U) 4th Place Hayden Blalock - 100 (14U) 4th Place Jacob Arehart - 45 (8U) 4th Place |
2019 GA / TN High School State Championships
Former Youth Club Members Tyler Hunt - 132 (6A) State Champion (4x GA State Champion) Hunter Noland - 126 (6A) State Champion Alex Whitworth - 152 (TN/D2) State Champion Tanner Stone - 126 (3A) Runner-Up Cole Hunt - 106 (6A) 3rd Place Logan Skeen - 132 (3A) 4th Place Jaxon Wells - 138 (6A) 4th Place Seth Ingle - 160 (4A) 5th Place Ethan Carroll - 120 (6A) 5th Place 2019 Georgia Kids State Championships Isaac Green - 110 (14U) 5th Place Noah Allmon - 105 (14U) 5th Place Zaedin Ausmus - 85 (14U) 5th Place Jacob Pasley - 100 (12U) 5th Place Aiden Piatt - 85 (12U) 5th Place Trey Townsend - 140 (14U) 6th Place Cash McCoy - 52 (6U) 6th Place |
2019 GA Freestyle State Championships
Riso Webb - 113 (Jr) State Champion Cole Hunt - 100 (16U) State Champion Noah Allmon - 110 (14U) State Champion Evan Wingrove - 106 (14U) State Champion Olli Webb - 71 (14U) State Champion Bryson Drennen - 67 (10U) State Champion Alex Whitworth - 160 (Jr) Runner-Up Kalan Woods - 170 (16U) 4th Place 2019 GA Greco State Championships Riso Webb - 113 (Jr) State Champion Kalan Woods - 170 (16U) State Champion Cole Hunt - 100 (16U) State Champion Noah Allmon - 110 (14U) State Champion Evan Wingrove - 106 (14U) State Champion Olli Webb - 71 (14U) State Champion Bryson Drennen - 67 (10U) State Champion |
2017-2018 Season Awards
2017 Super 32 All-Americans
Tyler Hunt - 126 (HS) 6th Place Cole Hunt - 80 (MS) 8th Place Evan Wingrove - 95 (ES) 2nd Place 2018 NHSCA All-Americans Cole Hunt - 90 (MS) Runner-Up 2018 Georgia Kids State Championships Cole Hunt - 95 (14U) State Champion Eli Johnson - 75 (14U) State Champion Omaury Alvarez - 150 (12U) State Champion Harrison Murdock - 57 (8U) State Champion Jaxx Knight - 235 (14U) Runner-Up Stryker Woods - 120 (12U) Runner-Up Olli Webb - 61 (12U) Runner-Up Maddox Russell - 57 (8U) Runner-Up |
2018 GA / TN High School State Championships
Tyler Hunt - 132 (3A) State Champion Alex Whitworth - 126 (TN/D2) State Champion Griffen Green - 145 (3A) Runner-Up Malik Colman - 152 (6A) Runner-Up Hunter Noland - 113 (6A) Runner-Up Ethan Carroll - 120 (6A) 4th Place Jaxon Wells - 138 (6A) 5th Place 2018 Georgia Kids State Championships Jebb Knight - 160 (14U) 3rd Place John Ridley - 150 (12U) 3rd Place Trey Townsend - 140 (12U) 3rd Place Cohen Blaschke - 100 (12U) 3rd Place Noah Allmon - 95 (12U) 3rd Place Issac Green - 90 (12U) 4th Place Bryce James - 100 (14U) 6th Place |
2018 GA Freestyle State Championships
Alex Whitworth - 145 (Cadet) State Champion Cole Hunt - 100 (14U) State Champion Evan Wingrove - 98 (12U) State Champion Bryson Drennen - 56 (8U) State Champion Noah Allmon - 102 (12U) Runner-Up Tyler Hunt - 138 (JR) 3rd Place Jaxon Wells - 145 (Jr) 4th Place Alex Leroux - 83 (12U) 4th Place 2018 GA Greco State Championships Cole Hunt - 100 (14U) State Champion Noah Allmon - 102 (12U) State Champion Evan Wingrove - 98 (12U) State Champion Bryson Drennen - 56 (8U) State Champion Tyler Hunt - 138 (Jr) Runner-Up |
2016-2017 SEASON AWARDS
2017 GA ELEMENTARY DUAL STATE CHAMPIONS
2016 Super 32 All-Americans
Alex Whitworth - 105 (MS) 4th Place Cole Hunt - 70 (MS) 7th Place 2017 NHSCA All-Americans Cole Hunt - 75 (MS) Runner-Up 2017 Georgia Kids State Championships Eli Knight - 90 (14U) State Champion Cole Hunt - 75 (14U) State Champion Jaxx Knight - 205 (12U) State Champion Olli Webb- 55 (10U) State Champion Isaiah Williams - 155 (10U) State Champion Hunter Noland - 100 (14U) Runner-Up Riso Webb - 85 (14U) Runner-Up Wills Bronson - 77 (12U) 3rd Place Evan Wingrove - 84 (10U) 3rd Place Noah Allmon - 85 (12U) 4th Place Riley Souther - 205 (12U) 4th Place Stryker Woods - 100 (10U) 5th Place Holden Lane - 105 (12U) 5th Place |
2017 GA Freestyle State Championships
Olli Webb - 65 (12U) State Champion Cole Hunt - 77 (SB) State Champion Jaxx Knight - 210 (SB) State Champion Colin Cumby - 55 (10U) 2nd Place Noah Allmon - 90 (12U) 2nd Place Jebb Knight - 144 (SB) 2nd Place Eli Knight - 100 (C) 2nd Place Evan Wingrove - 95 (12U) 3rd Place Jaxon Wells - 138 (C) 3rd Place Chuckie Thurman - 138 (JR) 3rd Place Malik Coleman - 170 (JR) 3rd Place 2017 USA Kids Nationals Freestyle All-Americans Cole Hunt - 77 (14U) 6th Place |
2017 GA Greco State Championships
Olli Webb - 65 (12U) State Champion Noah Allmon - 90 (12U) State Champion Chuckie Thurman - 138 (JR) State Champion Colin Cumby - 55 (10U) 2nd Place Cole Hunt - 77 (SB) 2nd Place Jaxx Knight - 210 (SB) 2nd Place Jaxon Wells - 138 (C) 2nd Place Seth Ingle - 152 (JR) 2nd Place Evan Wingrove - 95 (12U) 3rd Place Ethan Carroll - 126 (C) 3rd Place Logan Eller - 105 (12U) 4th Place 2017 USA Kids National Greco All-Americans Cole Hunt - 77 (14U) 5th Place Olli Webb - 60 (12U) 6th Place |
2017 GA/TN HIGH SCHOOL STATE PLACERS
Chuckie Thurman - 4A 126 State Champion (SR 3x)
Tyler Hunt - 120 3A State Champion (SOPH 2X) Logan Skeen - 3A 106 State Champion (FR) Alex Whitworth - 106 State Champion (McCallie, TN - 8th) |
Griffen Green - 3A 145 Runner-Up (JR)
Malik Coleman - 6A 152 Runner-Up (JR) Enrique Maravilla - 3A 285 3rd Place (JR) Allen Stone - 3A 106 3rd Place (FR) |
2015-2016 Season Awards
Team GA 10U State Champions
Team GA 6U Runner-Up
2016 Georgia Kids State Championships
Eli Knight: 80 (14U) - Champion Ty Veatch: 130 (12U) - Champion Riley Souther: 155 (10U) - Champion Isaiah Williams: 135 (10U) - Champion Cayman Hughey: 80 (10U) - Champion Allen Stone: 110 (14U) - Runner-Up Alex Whitworth: 100 (14U) - Runner-Up Logan Skeen: 95 (14U) - Runner-Up Holden Lane: 95 (12U) - Runner-Up Trey Townsend: 110 (10U) - Runner-Up Matthew Waddell: 100 (10U) - Runner-Up Evan Wingrove: 80 (10U) - Runner-Up Isaac Green: 73 (10U) - Runner-Up Hunter Noland: 90 (14U) - 3rd Cole Hunt: 65 (12U) - 3rd Noah Allmon: 76 (10U) - 3rd Olli Webb: 52 (10U) - 3rd Bo Green: 46 (6U) - 3rd Landon Galloway: 90 (14U) - 4th Bronson Culpepper: 65 (6U) - 4th |
2016 GA High School State
Tyler Hunt 113 (3A) - Champion Griffen Green 145 (3A) - Champion Chuckie Thurman 126 (4A) - Champion Daniel Jernagin 132 (4A) - 3rd Dylan Jernagin 138 (4A) 2016 GA Freestyle State Championships Alex Whitworth - State Champion Allen Stone - State Champion Walter Richards - State Champion Daniel Lopez - State Champion Olli Webb - 2nd Chuckie Thurman - 2nd Noah Allmon - 2nd Allen Stone - 2nd Landon Galloway - 2nd Seth Ingle - 3rd |
2016 GA Greco State Championships
Alex Whitworth - State Champion Walter Richards - State Champion Olli Webb - State Champion Chuckie Thurman - 2nd Daniel Lopez - 2nd Noah Allmon - 2nd Allen Stone - 2nd Landon Galloway - 2nd Kenton Baggett - 3rd Dylan Jernagin - 4th Levi Kinsey - 4th Malik Coleman-Anderson - 4th Seth Ingle - 4th Ty Veatch - 4th |
2014-2015 Season Awards
Team GA Overall Team State Champions
12U Team State Champions
10U Team State Champions
14U Team Runner-Up
2014 Super 32 All-Americans
Eli Knight: 70 (MS) - 5th Place Tyler Hunt: 100 (MS) - 8th Place 2015 Georgia Kids State Championships Chuckie Thurman 126 (4A) - Champion Logan Skeen: 75 (14U) - Champion Tyler Hunt: 105 (14U) - Champion Cole Hunt: 61 (12U) - Champion Eli Knight: 73 (12U) - Champion Hunter Noland: 77 (12U) - Champion Alex Whitworth: 81 (12U) - Champion Holden Lane: 80 (10U) - Champion Jebb Knight: 120 (10U) - Champion Jaxx Knight: 135 (10U) - Champion Stryker Woods: 73 (8U) - Champion |
2015 Georgia Kids State Championships
John Knight: 160 (14U) - Runner-Up Riley Souther: 120 (10U) - Runner-Up Evan Wingrove: 79 (8U) - Runner-Up Seth Ingle: 135 (14U) - 3rd Charlie Brown: 112 (12U) - 3rd Riso Webb: 65 (12U) - 3rd Joseph Lago: 91(10U) - 3rd Allen Stone: 95 (12U) - 4th Wills Bronson: (10U) - 4th Olli Webb: 48(8U) - 4th |
2015 Georgia Freestyle State Championships
Eli Knight 77 (14U) - Champion Alex Whitworth 84 (14U) - Champion Seth Ingle 145 (Cadet) - Champion Chuckie Thurman 132 (JR) - Champion Dylan Jernagin 132 (Cadet) - Runner-Up 2015 Georgia Greco State Championships Chuckie Thurman 132 (JR) - Champion Dylan Jernagin 132 (Cadet) - Champion Alex Whitworth 84 (14U) - Runner-Up |
2013-2014 Season Awards
2014 Georgia Kids State Championships
Cole Hunt 55 (10U) - Champion Alex Whitworth 73 (12U) - Champion Trey Townsend 73 (8U) - Runner-Up Wills Bronson 55 (10U) - Runner-Up Jaxx Knight 110 (10U) - Runner-Up Eli Knight 69 (12U) - Runner-Up Tyler Hunt 85 (14U) - Runner-Up Riley Souther 100 (8U) - 3rd David Freeman 95 (12U) - 3rd Holden Lane 76 (10U) - 4th Riso Webb 61 (12U) - 4th Allen Stone 85 (12U) - 4th |
2014 Georgia Freestyle State Championships
Steven Sampson 45 (8U) - Champion Eli Knight 70 (12U) - Champion Chuckie Thurman 126 (Cadet) -Champion Alex Whitworth 80 (12U) - Runner-Up Allen Stone 90 (12U) - Runner-Up Tyler Hunt 98 (14U) - Runner-Up Cole Hunt 60 (12U) - 3rd Isaiah Bevels 84 (14U) - 3rd |
2014 Georgia Greco State Championships
Steven Sampson 45 (8U) - Champion Eli Knight 70 (12U) - Champion Chuckie Thurman 126 (Cadet) - Champion Alex Whitworth 80 (12U) - Runner-Up Tyler Hunt 98 (14U) - Runner-Up Cole Hunt 60 (12U) - 3rd Isaiah Bevels 84 (14U) - 3rd |
2012-2013 Season Awards
Team GA 10U Team State Runner-Up
2012 SUPER 32
Chuckie Thurman 100lb (M.S.) - 5th 2012 USA Pre-Season Nationals Alex Whitworth 70 (3rd-4th Grade) - 3rd Trey Townsend 65 (1st-2nd Grade) - 6th 2012 Tulsa Kickoff Classic Eli Knight 58 (10U) - 3rd 2012 Dixie Nationals Stryker Woods 55 (6U) - Champion Jebb Knight 80 (8U) - Champion Jaxx Knight 95 (8U) - Champion Riley Souther 100 (8U) - Champion Cole Hunt 50 (10U) - Champion Eli Knight 60 (10U) - Champion Steven Sampson 40 (6U) - 2nd Chuckie Thurman 105 (14U) - 2nd Holden Lane 65 (8U) - 3rd Alex Whitworth 70 (10U) - 5th Trey Townsend 65 (8U) - 6th Alan Stone 80 (12U) - 6th Tyler Hunt 75 (12U) - 6th |
2013 Tulsa Nationals
Eli Knight 58 (10U) - Runner-Up 2013 Georgia Kids State Championships Steven Sampson 40 (6U) - Champion Eli Johnson 48 (8U) - Champion Holden Lane 68 (8U) - Champion Jebb Knight 88 (8U) - Champion Jaxx Knight 100 (8U) - Champion Cole Hunt 52 (10U) - Champion Eli Knight 61 (10U) - Champion Hunter Noland 64 (10U) - Champion Alex Whitworth 70 (10U) - Champion Stryker Woods 55 (6U) - 2nd Wills Bronson 51 (8U) - 2nd Caden Williams 68 (8U) - 2nd Chuckie Thurman 110 (14U) - 2nd Tyler Hunt 73 (12U) - 2nd Logan Skeen 61 (12U) - 3rd David Freeman 85 (12U) - 3rd Mitchell Souther 100 (8U) - 4th Allen Stone 76 (10U) - 4th Brett Garland 110 (10U) - 4th |
2013 Georgia Freestyle State Championships
Chuckie Thurman - Champion Tyler Hunt - Champion Jaxx Knight - Champion Eli Knight - Champion Blake Bailey - 2nd Steven Sampson - 2nd Alan Stone - 2nd Cole Hunt - 3rd Jebb Knight - 3rd Cody Deterding - 3rd Isaiah Bevels - 4th Charlie Brown - 5th 2013 Georgia Greco State Championships Tyler Hunt - Champion Steven Sampson - Champion Jaxx Knight - Champion Eli Knight - Champion Chuckie Thurman - 2nd Isaiah Bevels - 2nd Blake Bailey - 2nd Charlie Brown - 3rd Cody Deterding - 3rd Jebb Knight - 3rd |
2011-2012 Season Awards
2012 Georgia Kids State Championships
Isaiah Knight 110 (14U) - Runner-Up Trey Townsend 60 (6U) - Runner-Up Tyler Noland 120 (14U) - 3rd Alex Whitworth 64 (10U) - 3rd Riley Souther 90 (6U) - 3rd Jackson Hamby 88 (8U) - 4th Dawson Hamby 110 (10U) - 4th |
2012 Tennessee Kids State Championships
Stryker Woods 50 (Tot) - State Champion Wills Bronson 45 (Bantam) - 3rd Holden Lane 50 (Bantam) - 3rd 2012 GA FS / Greco State Championships Freestyle Chuckie Thurman 105 (14U) - State Champion Greco Chuckie Thurman 105 (14U) - State Champion |